• This Store Policy (= "Privacy Policy") describes how PaAllaSTARS  handles your personal information. Please read it carefully.​

  • By using site owned and operated by PaAllaSTARS (= "Site", "Service"), you consent to the collection, use, storage, processing, transfer, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Store Policy.

  • ​If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not create a profile, use the Site, or use any of the services offered through the Site.

Puppy Contract from a PaAllaSTARS Dog's Kennel

  • This is a Sample of our Pet Puppy Contract. This is not a show or breeder contract!​

  • You will receive the same Puppy contract via email after a deposit on a pet puppy was paid.

Data Collection

  • You accept that we collect information in order to provide the Site and its services to you and our other users, improve user experience, and to communicate with you and other users about the Site and its services. All information we collect from you, and therefore the applicability of various sections of this Privacy Policy, will depend on your particular interaction with the Site. 

  • Personal Information: you accept that in order to create a profile, make submissions or comments, purchase a puppy, receive notifications and/or updates, or request additional information about the Site or there services offered on the Site, we may collect the following information: name, email and physical address, zip code, phone number, gender, birth date, information about yourself and your family status.

  • Public Content: you accept that the information that you contribute through the Site is intended for public display, including your account profile, username, photos, reviews, and comments. We may display this information through the Site, share it with businesses, use it in promotional materials, and further distribute it to a wider audience in our discretion. We are not responsible for the privacy or security of any information that you make publicly available on the Site or what others do with information you share with them on the Site. We are not responsible for the accuracy, use or misuse of any content that you disclose or receive from third parties through the Site. 

  • Purchase Information: you accept that when you make a payment on the Site, you may be asked for financial information such as account or credit card numbers in addition to information about you such as your name, phone number, billing/mailing address and email address as well as any other information you provide us to process your transaction or complete your purchase, including credit card or payment account information. PaAllaSTARS uses this personal and financial information (hereafter, "Personal Information") that you voluntarily provide to us in order to offer you the services proposed on the Site. By making a purchase on the Site, you consent to our providing your Personal Information to our service providers and such third parties as we determine is necessary to process your transaction, such as credit card companies and banking institutions used to process the transaction.

  • Interaction with the Site: you acceprt that we may store information about your use of the Site, such as your search activity, the viewed pages, the date and time of your visit(s), purchases you make through the Site. We also may store information that your computer or mobile device provides to us in connection with your use of the Site, such as your browser type, type of computer or mobile device, browser language, IP address, mobile carrier, phone number, unique device identifier, advertising identifier, location (including geolocation, beacon based location, and GPS location), and requested and referring URLs. You may be able to opt out of our use of certain location data through your device or browser settings. While you may decline to provide certain information to us, it may render you unable to access certain services and features offered through the Site.

  • Minors: We only operate general audience services and do not use the Site to knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of fourteen (14) that requires parental notice and consent under the International and Russian Children's Online Privacy Protection Act without such parental consent. If you are a child under fourteen (14) years of age, in addition to the fact that you are not permitted to use the Site as you are under eighteen (18) years of age, you are not permitted to send any information about yourself to us through the Site.

  • In the event that we become aware that we have collected personal information from any child under the age of fourteen (14), we will dispose of that information in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under the age of fourteen (14) has provided us with personal information without required consent, please contact us at paallastars@gmail.com.

  • You agree that we may use your information to contact you and to deliver information to you that, in some cases, is targeted to your interests, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, product offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Site.

  • You may email us at paallastars@gmail.com if you wish to opt-out of receiving promotional e-mails and marketing information from us. Please note, changes to your preferences may not be effective immediately.

Security Policy

  • The Site has security measures in place to protect your information. We take reasonable precautions to protect against the loss, misuse and unauthorized access of your personal information under our control. Because the security of your personal information is a high priority, we have taken appropriate steps to ensure that it is processed confidentially, accurately and securely. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we employ commercially reasonable security measures to protect data and seek to partner with service providers which do the same, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted to the Site and are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may receive any such information.

  • The Site is hosted on servers located in the Switzerland. If you are a user accessing the Site from the United States, Australia, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from Switzerland laws, you are transferring your personal information and data to the Switzerland which may not have the same data protection laws as such other regions. By providing user information through the Site, you are consenting to the transfer of your information to the Switzerland for processing and maintenance in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. You are also consenting to the application of Switzerland and Russian law in all matters concerning the Site.

Payment Methods

  • Credit / Debit Cards

  • KLARNA. Online bank transfer

  • Offline Payments (cash in the kennel)

Deposit & Payment 

  • The Costomer agrees and must pay a non-reimboursed deposit (see "Deposit")

  • The Customer admits and agrees that he will lose the deposit and any rights to the dog if the Customer does not respect the contract, or if the Customer fails to pay the balance of the total purchase price within 10 following days after on-line order.

 

Store Policy

0

©2019 by PaAllaSTARS